CUP RESULTS:

Team 1
G.1
Team 2
G.2
Match date
Group
Played
Dragon United
0
Dynamo 23 FC
14
11/02/2006
1
YES
Flaherty
0
Strollers
4
11/02/2006
1
YES
Dynamo 23 FC
4
Michael Collins
2
18/02/2006
1
YES
Flaherty
17
Dragon United
0
18/02/2006
1
YES
Flaherty
1
Dynamo 23 FC
12
11/03/2006
1
YES
Strollers
3
Michael Collins
1
11/03/2006
1
YES
Dynamo 23 FC
3
Strollers
1
01/04/2006
1
YES
Michael Collins
16
Dragon United
1
01/04/2006
1
YES
Michael Collins
2
Flaherty
3
08/04/2006
1
YES
Real Sitges
1
Independent
5
11/02/2006
2
YES
Vueling FC
4
Pechekali 43 AC
2
11/02/2006
2
YES
Fcuk
9
Real Sitges
1
18/02/2006
2
YES
Vueling FC
1
Independent
2
18/02/2006
2
YES
Pechekali 43 AC
1
Fcuk
1
11/03/2006
2
YES
Vueling FC
10
Real Sitges
0
11/03/2006
2
YES
Fcuk
3
Independent
0
01/04/2006
2
YES
Pechekali 43 AC
1
Real Sitges
0
01/04/2006
2
YES
Pechekali 43 AC
2
Independent
1
08/04/2006
2
YES
Vueling FC
2
Fcuk
3
08/04/2006
2
YES
Anglo American
3
Terrassa
3
01/01/2005
3
YES
Anglo American
7
Catalan Knights
1
11/02/2006
3
YES
Blackrock
1
Mallorca 204
6
11/02/2006
3
YES
Blackrock
1
Catalan Knights
1
18/02/2006
3
YES
Mallorca 204
5
Terrassa
1
18/02/2006
3
YES
Catalan Knights
2
Mallorca 204
6
11/03/2006
3
YES
Mallorca 204
0
Anglo American
2
01/04/2006
3
YES
Terrassa
3
Blackrock
0
01/04/2006
3
YES
Anglo American
6
Blackrock
1
08/04/2006
3
YES
Terrassa
5
Catalan Knights
4
08/04/2006
3
YES
Fastnet
3
West Ham
1
01/01/2005
4
YES
Fastnet
0
Metropolitan
2
11/02/2006
4
YES
Storesnay
8
Mu Gung Hwa
1
11/02/2006
4
YES
Storesnay
2
Metropolitan
5
18/02/2006
4
YES
West Ham
17
Mu Gung Hwa
0
18/02/2006
4
YES
Metropolitan
8
Mu Gung Hwa
0
11/03/2006
4
YES
Fastnet
2
Mu Gung Hwa
1
01/04/2006
4
YES
West Ham
8
Storesnay
1
01/04/2006
4
YES
Fastnet
0
Storesnay
3
08/04/2006
4
YES
West Ham
3
Metropolitan
1
08/04/2006
4
YES


CUP TABLES:

GROUP 1:
Team
Points
Played
Won
Draw
Lost
For
Against
Difference
1
Dynamo 23 FC
12
4
4
0
0
33
4
29
2
Strollers
6
3
2
0
1
8
4
4
3
Flaherty
6
4
2
0
2
21
18
3
4
Michael Collins
3
4
1
0
3
21
11
10
5
Dragon United
0
3
0
0
3
1
47
-46

GROUP 2:
Team
Points
Played
Won
Draw
Lost
For
Against
Difference
1
Fcuk
10
4
3
1
0
16
4
12
2
Pechekali 43 AC
7
4
2
1
1
6
6
0
3
Vueling FC
6
4
2
0
2
17
7
10
4
Independent
6
4
2
0
2
8
7
1
5
Real Sitges
0
4
0
0
4
2
25
-23

GROUP 3:
Team
Points
Played
Won
Draw
Lost
For
Against
Difference
1
Anglo American
10
4
3
1
0
18
5
13
2
Mallorca 204
9
4
3
0
1
17
6
11
3
Terrassa
7
4
2
1
1
12
12
0
4
Catalan Knights
1
4
0
1
3
8
19
-11
5
Blackrock
1
4
0
1
3
3
16
-13

GROUP 4:
Team
Points
Played
Won
Draw
Lost
For
Against
Difference
1
West Ham
9
4
3
0
1
29
5
24
2
Metropolitan
9
4
3
0
1
16
5
11
3
Storesnay
6
4
2
0
2
14
14
0
4
Fastnet
6
4
2
0
2
5
7
-2
4
Mu Gung Hwa
0
4
0
0
4
2
35
-33


ELIMINATORY RESULTS:

Team 1
G.1
Team 2
G.2
Match date
Round
Played
Anglo American
1
Metropolitan
1
06/05/2006
2
YES
Dynamo 23 FC
4
Pechekali 43 AC
2
06/05/2006
2
YES
Strollers
0
Fcuk
5
06/05/2006
2
YES
West Ham
3
Mallorca 204
2
06/05/2006
2
YES
Anglo American
0
Fcuk
1
03/06/2006
3
YES
Dynamo 23 FC
2
West Ham
0
03/06/2006
3
YES
Dynamo 23 FC
0
Fcuk
0
10/06/2006
4
NO
 
Barcelona International Football League
Contact: bifl@bifl.org  
Diseño y programación web by Haywirer